Privacy Policy

Tiptop Consultants Ltd (“Tiptop”) is committed to protect and keep any personal data received by Tiptop in a strict confidential manner. Hence, Tiptop makes sure that the policies in relation to the collection, use, retention and maintenance of personal data comply with the requirement of Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong SAR. The following policies on privacy are applicable to all websites directly operated by Tiptop.

User is requested to read this privacy statement carefully so as to ensure that you understand how Tiptop handles user’s personal data when user is using Tiptop website and the services in connection therewith.  If user continues to use Tiptop’s website, it represents user’s acceptance to the liability and policies listed hereunder. Tiptop may amend, vary or add to the policies at any time without notice to the user. User is requested to check Tiptop’s website regularly for the relevant policies. If user continues to use Tiptop’s website after the amendment of the policies, it is deemed that user accepts the relevant amendment/variation.

Collection and Use of Personal Data

Tiptop mainly collects and keeps user’s personal data in the situations that user registers as a Tiptop member or when user conducts on-line registration.
Tiptop will not sell, trade or disclose user’s personal data to any third parties without the user’s prior consent or notice to the user. Only authorized staff of Tiptop can have access to user’s personal information for administrative purposes. Tiptop may have to disclose such information in compliance with legal requirements of governmental agencies or otherwise where disclosure is required by operation of law.
Data collected in the process of on-line registration will be added to Tiptop’s proprietary data base for statistical and data analysis. The user’s personal data will not be revealed. Tiptop is the owner and proprietor of the results generated from such statistical analysis.
Tiptop may use user’s data, such as e-mail address or contact address, to introduce or communicate to the user regarding Tiptop’s services, events or functions.
Whenever users logs on to the Tiptop website, Tiptop’s network servers will automatically verify the domain name and IP address. Tiptop shall reserve the right to use such data for visitor flow statistical and data analysis.

Security of Collected Data

When user visits Tiptop website, Tiptop will only record the user’s visit, but not the user’s personal data unless otherwise stated.
All personal data that user provides to Tiptop is secured on Tiptop website with restricted access by authorized personnel only.
After user registers as a Tiptop member, member shall create his/her own password thus he/she can have access to add, amend and store member’s personal data on Tiptop website. Tiptop reserves the right to verify the accuracy of any data submitted by member.
Tiptop’s system shall ensure that access to personal data is only permitted by using such password.
Member is responsible for maintaining the security of such password and not to reveal the password to any third parties.
Members should avoid storing such password in the computer hard disk, and member must close the browser window immediately after logging out so as to prevent the leakage of personal data.
Although Tiptop undertakes to protect the confidentiality of personal data stored in the system of Tiptop and take reasonable steps to maintain the confidentiality, Tiptop does not warrant the safety and security of data transmission. In the event that member becomes aware of any unauthorized disclosure of member personal data, please contact Tiptop immediately.

Cookies

When users visit Tiptop’s website, Tiptop will record and trace the relevant data containing user’s browsing preferences (i.e. ‘cookies’), so that the website will be displayed according to the user’s viewing habits.
User may refuse to accept cookies, but such acts may interfere with user’s ability to use some of the functions on Tiptop’s website.

Copyright & Disclaimer

    1. All content contained on website of Tiptop Consultants Ltd. (“Tiptop”), including but not limiting to all texts, images, videos, graphics, photos, logos, codes, trademarks, icons and compilations thereof and all intellectual property rights thereto, produced or licensed for use by Tiptop are the properties or licensed properties of Tiptop.
    2. User agrees to comply with all intellectual property laws and is not allowed to copy, reproduce, modify, exploit, post, publish or broadcast any content from Tiptop website or create any hyperlink to any portion of Tiptop website without prior written consent of Tiptop.
    3. Unless otherwise expressly stated, user is obligated not to store personal data derived from Tiptop website. Access or attempt to access any other member’s information is prohibited.
    4. User should not take advantage of the information contained on Tiptop website for any unlawful, improper or defamatory purpose.
    5. User should not infringe any security measure for protection of intellectual property rights by use of hackers’ tools.
    6. Tiptop website may contain information provided by third parties or links to other websites. Tiptop accepts no responsibility or liability in respect of any such third party information or the contents of other websites.
    7. User should not link Tiptop’s website to any other website without prior written consent of Tiptop. Tiptop reserves the right to require the removal of such connections from other websites.

General Disclaimer

    1. Whenever user browses website of Tiptop Consultants Ltd. (“Tiptop”) or utilizes the services provided by Tiptop, Tiptop will not be liable for any losses or damages arising from or in connection with browsing or using the Tiptop website.
    2. Tiptop does not take responsibility in relation to the quality, use, timeliness or suitability of information contained on Tiptop website.
    3. Although Tiptop attempts to provide and maintain the accuracy and the completeness of the contents of Tiptop website, Tiptop does not represent and warrant that the contents are accurate and up-to-date. Tiptop shall not be responsible for any errors or omissions from the content or information contained on Tiptop website, and shall not be liable for any losses and damages arising there from.
    4. Tiptop website may contain information provided by third parties or link to other websites. Tiptop makes no representation to the accuracy of completeness of other information contained on other websites.

Member Terms and Conditions

Member Terms and Conditions:

To protect your interests, you are requested to read the Terms and Conditions before joining the Membership of Tiptop Consultants Ltd. (“Tiptop”). By clicking on the “I Agree” button to become a member, it means that you have fully read and understood the Terms and Conditions and have agreed to be bound by them. Tiptop has the right to amend the contents of the Terms and Conditions without notifying the user.

Registration and Maintenance of Tiptop Membership:

To become a Tiptop member, you need to follow the registration procedure and provide your correct and complete personal data to Tiptop. You should maintain and update your personal data from time to time to keep the information correct, accurate, update and complete. If you provide any false or incomplete information, or Tiptop has reason to believe that the information provided by you is false or incomplete, Tiptop reserves the right to terminate your membership.

Member Login ID, Password and Security:

After you successfully register as a Tiptop member, you shall create your own password. With this, you can have access to add, amend and store your personal data on Tiptop website. You are responsible for the security of password and login ID when using them. It is advised that you should make sure to log out from Tiptop website once you finish your session every time. If you notice that your password is being used without your authorization, please contact Tiptop immediately.

Information of Tiptop website:

You understand and agree that Tiptop does not take any legal responsibilities in relation to the quality, use, timeliness or suitability of information contained on Tiptop website.

Amendment to the Services on Tiptop website:

Tiptop may change, suspend or delete any contents of Tiptop website from time to time. You understand and agree that Tiptop is not liable to you in connection with the amendment, suspension or deletion of any information on Tiptop website.

Intellectual Properties of Tiptop website:

You understand and agree that all content contained on Tiptop website, including but not limiting to all texts, images, videos, graphics, photos, logos, codes, trademarks, icons and compilations thereof and all intellectual property rights thereto, produced or licensed for use by Tiptop, are the properties or licensed properties of Tiptop. You are prohibited to copy, reproduce, modify, exploit, post, publish or broadcast any content thereof. You must obtain the prior written consent of Tiptop before you use or in any way deal with those intellectual properties.

Membership Data:

Tiptop agrees not to disclose any membership data to any third parties without the member’s prior consent or notice to the member. Only authorized staff of Tiptop can access to member’s personal information for administrative purposes. Tiptop may have to disclose such information in compliance with legal requirements of governmental agencies or otherwise where disclosure is required by operation of law.
You agree that your personal data will be added to Tiptop’s proprietary data base for statistical and data analysis. Your personal data will not be revealed. Tiptop is the owner and proprietor of the results generated from such statistical analysis.
Tiptop will use part of your membership data, such as your e-mail address or contact address to introduce or contact you regarding Tiptop’s services, events or functions.

Member Behavior/ Code of Conduct:

Tiptop is not responsible for the behavior of members and is not liable to any third party for the contents given or published by members. Tiptop reserves the right to delete any content that Tiptop believes to be negative, harmful or in violation of legal regulations. Tiptop will also terminate your membership and stop you from using Tiptop’s website once you violate the conditions below:

    1. enter into other member’s account(s) without authorization;
    2. interfere, abuse the services provided by Tiptop;
    3. use Tiptop’s website for illegal purpose(s);
    4. transmit any annoying, harassing, offensive or irritating information;
    5. transmit any information that is against the nation or national security.

If member finds any violation to the Terms and Conditions, please contact Tiptop’s Web Admin by email to: webadmin@tiptop.com.hk

Governing Law:

The Terms and Conditions herein shall be governed by the laws of Hong Kong SAR.

訂閱我們,獲取免費的企業訓練指南
天高顧問,為你服務
你的資料將會被保密
歡迎聯絡我們
天高顧問,為你服務
你的資料將會被保密
Welcome your message
We are pleased to serve you
Your data will be kept confidential
由於網站最近進行了大型更新,請各位會員在登入後重設密碼,避免登入錯誤。如您已經重設密碼,請忽略此訊息。

After the major update of our website, please reset your password after you login in account in order to avoid Login Error. Please ignore this message if you have reset the password already.
Dah Sing Bank, Limited
大新銀行一直秉承「以客為先」嘅服務理念,認真了解客戶嘅機遇及需要,並切身處地回應客戶殷切嘅需求,努力實踐與客戶共同成長嘅願景。
我哋都好了解客戶嘅需要,全因為我哋會定期提供培訓俾我哋同事,去培養佢哋多角度思考,考慮客戶需要。我哋會繼續努力,實踐「香港同步,更進步」。
Puma Hong Kong Limited
PUMA,藉著一系列嘅培訓同獎勵計劃去建構一個正面,主動同充滿熱誠嘅服務團隊,務求透過,精益求精嘅精神,將專業知識同運動樂趣,帶俾每一位顧客。
我哋做服務係會有好多嘅流程、規條同行動,但我哋最重要喺從客人嘅角度去出發,咁佢地感覺會更加好。
HKT Limited
HKT 客戶服務中心一直提供優質卓越嘅服務,提升客戶嘅生活質素。而且,HKT 亦都堅持以「親身體驗」嘅方式來培訓同事,令同事可以真正感受客人所需,務求為每一位客人,營造獨一無二的服務體驗。
令同事開心好緊要,而我哋係 CSR 層面,走訪唔同嘅社福機構,探訪一班聽障人士,視障人士或者行動唔方便人士,同事更親身去體驗,亦學識一啲手語,去教同事。
富邦銀行 (香港)
富邦銀行務求為客戶提供更多元化的服務,不斷優化電子平台同服務渠道,致力讓每一位客戶,體驗到專業,優質嘅銀行服務。
作為零售銀行,提供貼心便捷嘅服務係首要條件之一,要達到呢個目標,就必需要有一班好嘅同事,我哋一直同心協力,為客戶帶來獨特嘅「富邦體驗」。
ClubONE Limited | ClubONE 港灣皇宴
ClubONE 喺一所致力推動「會所式婚宴」嘅婚宴連鎖店。喺卓越嘅婚禮統籌團隊安排下,為一眾新人擺脫倒模式嘅婚禮,策劃與別不同嘅節目,締造非凡嘅會所式婚宴。
多謝舊公司對我哋嘅栽培,更加多謝新公司俾我哋一個好嘅平台。對我哋來講優質服務,就係俾客人一個滿載而歸嘅服務,希望帶俾佢哋一個不一樣嘅婚宴,不一樣嘅體驗。
Dah Sing Bank, Limited | Shatin Branch
大新銀行沙田分行為咗能夠「為顧客提供優質、可靠同高效率嘅服務」,會 定期同前線職員開會,跟進每一次神秘顧客報告,確保提供嘅服務喺專業至 誠嘅。
大新銀行以客為尊,亦有一個: mission ,有一個「Like 」嘅服務,L 代表 「Listen」,專心聆聽客戶需要,I 代表「Inform」,跟進客戶嘅要求,K 代表 「Keen to offer extra help」,對於客人有額外要求亦可以提供得到,E 代表 「Effective follow up」。我哋會繼續擴張分行業務,做得更好。
Dermacept by Zein Obagi, M.D. | 銅鑼灣謝菲道
Dermacept 為咗保證前線同事能夠為顧客提供優質服務,公司透過神秘顧客評核,提高前線同事嘅客戶服務意識,帶俾顧客優質嘅體驗。
客人如果感受到我哋嘅關心,佢又搵到佢想要嘅野,客人自然會返來搵我哋,成為朋友嘅關係。
ECCO Shoes Hong Kong Limited | Festival Walk
ECCO 又一城分店嘅同事秉承咗 ECCO 嘅品牌承諾,從用家角度出發,提供專業嘅意見,務求令每位顧客都感受到佢哋嘅致誠服務。
最想同店舖同事分享返得獎呢份喜悅及大家一齊努力嘅成果。我哋唔會自滿,會保持熱誠同良好態度去面對客人。
EMPEROR WATCH & JEWELLERY | MH7 澳門威尼斯人分店
英皇鐘錶珠寶一直秉持精益求精嘅精神,追求卓越,重視產品同埋服務質素保證,而每件匠心獨運嘅珠寶首飾背後,都有觸動人心嘅故事,陪伴顧客經歷人生各個重要時刻。
我哋相信以最貼心,最細緻同專業嘅服務去感動顧客,滿足佢哋嘅需求,先可以同顧客建立最長遠嘅關係。未來團隊會繼續努力,令每一個客人喺購物嘅過程中能感受到我們窩心嘅服務和款待以及每一件珠寶背後嘅祝福及品質嘅承諾。
EVISU Group Limited | 澳門威尼斯人
EVISU 澳門威尼斯人分店嘅同事,細心觀察顧客嘅風格,用心做顧客嘅專業形象顧問。貫徹 EVISU 嘅服務宗旨「服務為本、以客為本、一切由心出發」。
多謝公司對店鋪嘅服務、產品服務同問答技巧方面嘅悉心栽培同指導,令員工喺多方面都能夠不斷提升自我,成為更專業嘅銷售同形象顧問。
HKT Limited | Kwun Tong
觀塘分店同事務求令每位顧客都感到被重視,佢哋會以「多一點包容少一點抱怨」嘅服務原則,包容同體諒每位顧客嘅情況,提供最合適嘅方案幫顧客解決問題。
我哋覺得要有好嘅服務最緊要喺有開心嘅員工。能夠做到有開心嘅員工,我要多謝兩個人,第一多謝我老闆 ,因為你真喺俾咗一個好好嘅平台,俾一個好好發揮嘅機會大家,所以我哋每一個同事喺香港電訊服務中心都做得非常開心。當然一定要有最好嘅前線主管,我哋觀塘客戶服務中心主管好motivate同事,每次喺觀塘客戶服務中心見到同事都非常開心,甚至仲好「hyper」。
Jurlique Hong Kong Limited | iSquare
Jurlique 重視顧客所需,了解每一位顧客真正需要,介紹合適嘅產品俾顧客,務求帶俾每一位進入店舖嘅顧客,提供最優質嘅服務。
多謝公司同培訓經理喺背後嘅支持。顧客服務最重要嘅喺心態,用個心去對客人,客人喺感受到嘅。
Leona Trading Limited | 杏花邨杏花新城
Leona 深明一件舒適耐用嘅產品對顧客嘅重要,所以同事無論喺介紹產品款式,功能設計上都會用心講解,而且十分重視顧客嘅感覺,務求讓顧客買得開心,用得放心。
我哋會主動了解客人嘅需要,因應客人嘅需要去介紹。要觀察客人嘅喜好再建議佢哋。
Nha Trang Vietnamese Restaurant | V City
芽莊一直堅持採用最新鮮,最上乘嘅食材嚟泡製每一道菜。而且,喺顧客用餐期間,同事會主動分享地道嘅進食方法同埋所用嘅配料,務求令顧客感受到,正宗嘅越南風味。
做餐廳最緊要有笑容,每日提醒同事公司嘅要求,就會得到我哋呢個獎嫁啦!
Puma Hong Kong Limited | Tai Po Mega Mall
Puma 大埔超級城分店嘅同事,認為對待每位顧客都應該好似朋友一樣友善,鼓勵同事多啲同顧客互動,向顧客提供最優質嘅服務。
多謝公司嘅手足同同事,因為無佢哋嘅認真同體貼嘅服務,我哋嘅客人就唔能夠做到「笑住入來,笑住走」,希望繼續做到「服務從心,顧客滿分」嘅宗旨。
THE BODY SHOP | 元朗分店
The Body Shop 元朗分店同事除咗透過觀察同傾談,了解顧客需要之外,又會提供護理貼士俾顧客,令顧客感受到,真心關懷同貼心嘅服務。
有好好嘅顧客服務,最緊要介紹合適產品俾客人,同時亦要裝備自己,學多啲唔同嘅美容知識,令團隊更強勁,希望每位客人都有一個好開心嘅購物經驗。
香港中國旅行社 | 港鐵觀塘站分社
香港中國旅行社喺香港規模最大嘅旅遊機構之一。以「敬業、奉獻、務實、創新」嘅企業精神,為顧客提供專業,而又優質嘅服務同旅程。
由於我哋公司嘅位置位於港鐵站,所以同事會等列車過咗,再同客人核對資料,細心去解答客人嘅問題。有時客人仲會關心我哋係高燥音下工作嘅辛苦,未來我會繼續盡心盡力服務客人。
株式会社有限公司 | 牛角日本燒肉專門店 - 大埔超級城分店
株式会社有限公司,旗下有多間餐廳品牌,包括「牛角、溫野菜、柳氏家」等等。公司認為,每位同事都要認真對待,每一件事同每一位客人,以「感動,創造」提供最用心嘅顧客服務。
我哋訂立咗店鋪嘅理念—「用心服務,用心對待」。最主要目標就喺想客人會開心,我哋會堅持理念,唔放棄,多謝團隊,我哋會繼續努力。
富邦銀行 (香港) | 觀塘分行
富邦銀行觀塘分行嘅同事,會由心出發,以「將心比己」嘅宗旨,為客戶提供貼心嘅服務,從而建立互相信任嘅關喺。
我哋會繼續努力,「積極主動,做好服務」。
稻香控股有限公司 | 粉嶺碧湖花園商場 - 稻香
稻香集團透過座談會,去了解顧客對公司嘅建議同期望,以及參與神祕顧客計劃去量度前線同事嘅顧客服務水平,從而提高整體服務品質,務求同事能以真誠,優質嘅服務,招待顧客。
最重要喺大家開心,因為你自己開心,喺服務方面,自然會更加親切,更加多啲笑容,我相信用心做好服務喺最重要嘅,我哋會繼續堅持做好集團嘅優質服務。